Property transfersThe following property transfers were recorded by the Caldwell County Register of Deeds Nov. 6-12. Where there is a price, it is based on the excise tax assessed. A transfer without a sale has no tax, so no price listed.

From Gary Triplett, Linda L. Penly Triplett, Clarence Triplett, Tammy Triplett, Barry Triplett, Linda F. Triplett, Brenda Teeters, Wanda Coffey, Alfred Coffey, Debra Ingram, Wanda L. Coffey AIF, Debra Ann Ingram and Nellie Ingram to Brenda Teeters, Lots 554, 519, 520 Mountainside Sec Blue Ridge Memorial Park in Lower Creek township••

From Gary Triplett, Linda Penly Triplett, Clarence Triplett, Tammy Triplett, Barry Triplett, Linda F. Triplett, Brenda Teeters, Wanda Coffey, Alfred Coffey, Debra Ingram, Wanda L. Coffey AIF, Debra Ann Ingram and Nellie Ingram to Wanda Coffey, Lot 656 Mountainside Sec Blue Ridge Memorial Park in Lower Creek township••

From Gary Triplett, Linda Penly Triplett, Clarence Triplett, Tammy Triplett, Barry Triplett, Linda F. Triplett, Brenda Teeters, Wanda Coffey, Alfred Coffey, Debra Ingram, Wanda L. Coffey AIF, Wanda Coffey AIF, Debra Ann Ingram and Nellie Ingram to Clarence Triplett and Tammy Triplett, Lot 553 Mountainside Sec Blue Ridge Memorial Park in Lower Creek township••

From Donna Clontz and Norman Howard to Greene Properties LLC, Lot 4 Granville Terrace Phase 1, $37,000

From Evangeline Woodie McGee, Cynthia M. Roland AIF and Evangeline W. McGee to Deborah Austin Allen, $45,000•

From Billy L. Brown, Billy Lee Brown, Metta L. Brown and Patricia Elaine Brown Brookshire AIF to Christina Marie Petree, $117,000•

From Lonnie E. Starnes and Barbara Jeanette Starnes to William Joseph Reid and Christiane Heather Reid, Lot 35-41 J.C. Gilbert Estate, $16,000

From Jesse T. Fox and Dorothy Fox to Andy T. Hall, Little River township, $36,000

From John T. Rex to Kathryn Schmitt, Lower Creek township••

From Estates of NC LLC to Mildred Leticia Jerez, Johns River township, $80,000

From Hayes Mill Landing LLC to Derrick Brett Ingle and Bailey Ingle, Lot 57 Hayes Mill Landing Phase 3, $8,000

From Jack Hall, Rebecca Hall, Thomas Hall, Tommie Hall, Gary Ray Hall, Donna Hall, Kimberly Hall, Darius H. Hall, Sharon G. Hall, Ronald J. Hall, Penelope Hall and Kimberly L. Hall to Darius H. Hall and Sharon G. Hall, $90,000•

From Hayes Mill Landing LLC to Kevin Marley and Derrick S. Ingle, $51,500•

From Matthew Shoemaker and Clarissa Shoemaker to Kayla M. Noon, $110,000•

From Soundview Home Loan Trust 2006-OPT2 Asset-Backed Certificates Series 2006-OPT2, PHH Mortgage Corporation AIF and Deutsche Bank National Trust Company TR to Randy G. Hullette, $454,000•

From Robert O. Floyd III and Brenda J. Floyd to Jeffrey D. Conway and Leah Hamilton, Lower Creek township, $365,000

From Substitute Trustee Services Inc. TR, Houston Williams Jr. and Joanne C. Williams to NRZ REO XVIII REO LLC, $42,500•

From Rufus P. Pruitt Jr. and Kim D. Pruitt to Leeanne Whisnant, $33,000•

From Deborah Traci Crisp to Nanci Jane Crisp, Lot 14 Petra Mill Road Estates Sec I in Lovelady township••

From Burke Inc. to Michael David Smith, Lenoir township, $30,000

From Larry Wayne Harralson to Jana Alyssa Mallett, Lot 13 Twin Meadow in Hudson township, $177,500

From Donald M. Hartsoe and Donna E. Hartsoe to Robert S. Beane and Pamela Beane, North Catawba township••

From Michael L. Callaway, Lisa S. Callaway, Christopher R. Callaway, Elizabeth A. Callaway and Michael A. Callaway to Chris L. Dyer and Shawn Dyer, Lower Creek township, $185,000

From Johns-Gamewell LLC to Tracy Lee Cormier and Daniel B. Cormier, Lot 504 The Coves Mountain River Club in Johns River township, $100,000

From Nancy Ann Lawrence to Matthew R. Storie and Trinity J. Storie, Lot 29 Doe Run Laurel Springs Sec in Lovelady township, $160,000

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Briana Rae Alessi, Lot 207 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $300,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Moon2Mars LLC, Lot 234 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $200,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Edward Patrick Wheatley and Linda Kay Wheatley, Lot 171 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $48,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Larry Jay Abernathy Jr. and Paul Raymond Gonzalez, Lot 227 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $140,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Jeffrey Brian Hall and Ginger Baker Hall, Lot 228 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $169,000

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to The Kimberly M. Tarnapoll Trust, Kimberly M. Tarnapoll TR and Kimberly M. Tarnapoll, Lot 231 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $250,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Claudio Correia, Beryl Sue Kassoff-Correia and Beryl Sue Kassoff Correia, Lot 244 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $110,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Heather Ronalda Cross and Alex Robert Rinehart, Lot 246 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $115,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Bruce A. Conway and Suzanne L. Conway, Lot 142 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $45,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Jason James Plasch, Lot 130 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $73,000

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Leanne Groban, Lot 195 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $28,500

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Leanne Groban, Lot 245 Waterfront Club Phase III in North Catawba township, $113,500

From Marcus William Dyess and Thalia Deborah Pierson to Connie M. Mills, $79,000•

From John Allen Blue and Jennifer R. Blue to Marcus William Dyess, $166,000•

From Jody N. McCarty and Sherry A. McCarty to David Brittain and Ciera Brittain, Lot 24 Bloomfield Estates Sec II in North Catawba township, $135,000

From Christopher J. Garcia and Tiffani Garcia to Leigh J. Ervin, Lot 8 Lakeside Summit Development Sec II in Lovelady township, $199,000

From Mavis Bolick Greene, Mavis B. Greene and Patricia G. Richardson to Ned A. Hollar, Lot 5 Block E Mountain View in Lower Creek township, $105,000

From Blake S. Landrum and Danette T. Landrum to Jason Christopher Lingle, Lot 107 River Bend Club Pointe Phase 1 Project B Sec 1 Part A in Lovelady township, $420,000

From Joshua O. Vanfossen, Beth Vanfossen, Johnny M. Brown, Rebecca Elaine Brown, Melinda Rollings and M. Rollings to Ralph Daniel Decker and Deborah Sue Decker, Lenoir township, $297,000

From Oliver C. Rogers Jr. and Margie L. Rogers to Mark W. Taylor and Julie A. Taylor, Yadkin Valley township, $60,000

From David G. Johnson and Lisa Johnson to Mark W. Taylor and Julie A. Taylor, Yadkin Valley township, $47,500

From Melisa Presnell Moretz and Kenneth E. Moretz to Melisa Presnell Moretz, Kenneth E. Moretz and Minnie Ward Hand•••

From Wayne L. Rash to Lynn Kirkpatrick Lail and Wesley Todd Lail•••

From Christopher Scott Wilson and Cindy Hartley Wilson to Michael R. Kleeves and Connie Kleeves•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Leonid Elkun and Larisa Elkun Urina•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to George C. Aragon•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Rakesh Vishwanath Alva and Namita S. Alva•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Future Holdings Associates LLC•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Leon Kogan and Irena Nazarova•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Anna Pauco and Valerian Pauco•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to CMT Holdings Group LLC•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Daniel C. O’Shea•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Rhonda Kay Maxwell and David Scott Maxwell•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Michael Kulik and Melania-Jevcicova Kulik•••

From Christopher Greene and Rachel Greene to Mark A. Thompson and Amy D. Thompson•••

From Betty Jane Dunlap and Gary D. Dunlap to Hunter Bryant and Emily Simmons•••

From Edward Scott Williams, Robin Hensley Williams, David Christopher Williams and Brandie Paish Williams to Edward Scott Williams and Robin Hensley Williams•••

From Edward Scott Williams, Robin Hensley Williams, David Christopher Williams and Brandie Paish Williams to David Christopher Williams and Brandie Paish Williams•••

From Rony E. Chavez and Alicia B. Chavez to Backshore Development Inc.•••

From Rony C. Chavez and Alicia B. Chavez to Backshore Development Inc.•••

From Jack Keith Stokes Jr. to Ashley Carmichael•••

From Mark Edward Ballard and Andrea Hope Ballard to Mark Edward Ballard and Andrea Hope Ballard•••

From FCP Coves LLC to Wujcik Living Trust, Gilbert E. Wujcik TR and Sharon Lee Wujcik TR•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Richard Wayne Davis and Karen Elaine Davis•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Nancy Hissem Russell and Victory Guy Russell•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Howard John Wetterer, Margarita Rosa Parrilla-Wetterer and Margarita Rosa Parrilla Wetterer•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Jack Alan Anderson and Vera Jean Anderson•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Howard John Wetterer, Margarita Rosa Parrilla-Wetterer and Margarita Rosa Parrilla Wetterer•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Gil O. Garcia and Angie S. Garcia•••

From Caldwell Timber Partners LLC to Timothy Scott Rossi and Julia Alicia Rossi•••

From Marlyn Properties LLC to Our Family Legacy Inc.•••

From Oak Hill Ruritan Club to Michelle L. Poovey•••

From Pierre L. D’Avignon and Andrea J. D’Avignon to Marlon Lefevre•••

From Roy William Kelly IIII, Carson Bartholomew Kelly and Roy William Kelly Jr. to Roy William Kelly III•••

From Suzanne Rabon and Gary Rabon to Caldwell County Habitat for Humanity Inc.•••

From The Broadway Group LLC to F&F PAS Properties LLC•••

From Futuro LLC to Public Works Properties LLC•••

From Nolan A. Haas and Virginia F. Haas to Federal National Mortgage Association•••

From Sherry C. Hicks to Sherry C. Hicks and Anthony F. Hicks•••

From Alice Maltba Cloer to Sybil Cloer Robinson•••

From Alice Maltba Cloer to Sybil Cloer Robinson•••

From David L. Smith and Derinda S. Smith to Darren Adams and Bradley K. Oxford•••

From Kay K. Shoemaker to Leiane Carey Yannarella•••

• Location not listed in the description

•• Property transfer but no sale recorded with the register of deeds

••• Location not listed and no sale recorded

MarriagesThe following marriages were recorded by the Caldwell County Register of Deeds Oct. 31-Nov. 7:

Logan Chance Gray and Haley Nicole Hefner

Chad Andrew Benfield and Kimberly Rae Dunn

Erik Andrew May and Anna Elizabeth Holder

Arron Keith Earls Sr. and Jeannie Maire Bennett

Alston Carroll Mosteller and Nikki Athena Kapetanis

Dustin Allen Moody and Kristin Timberli Earp

Stephen Charles Redmon and Earl Dalton Parry

Charles Junior Rotenberry and Teresa Faye Scronce

Dalton Lee Storie and Tesla Dawn Lynn

James Haskel Reid and Wendy Lou Weicht

Michael Leroy Whisenant and Krystal Leigh Horner

Jason Michael Rausch and Bethany Parsons Martin

Devin Michael Minton and Taylor Marie Lehman

David Gordon Ring and Lillian Elizabeth Barrow

Dustin Joel Icenhour and Harley Sabrina Staines

Robert Edward Prestwood and Michele Suzette Roberts

Births

The following births were recorded by the Caldwell County Register of Deeds Nov. 3-7:

Journey Ariaha Hill to Macy Jean Wooten

Sofia Alessandra Monroy to Henderson Otoniel Monroy and Fabiola Arreola Salazar

Xeric Monroe Vernon to Alexander Monroe Vernon and Jennifer Marie Brendle

Asher Lee Hudson to Danny Lee Hudson and Jennifer Paige Dula

Aubrey Ann Farr to Joshua Mikeal Farr and Stephanie Ann Gordon

Baylee Grace Hood to Alexia Shiane Chambers

Jace Michael Cook to Jeffrey Michael Cook and Kayla Lyn Woodruff

Georgina Carrizalez to Marco Flavio Carrizalez Marquez and Alma Lorena Alonzo Cortez