Hibriten picked up four wins, and West Caldwell got one of its own in a three-team swim meet with Newton-Conover Wednesday at the Lenoir Aquatic Center.

The Panthers defeated the Warriors 49-10 and shut out the Red Devils 54-0 in the boys’ meet, while West Caldwell took a 15-0 win over Newton-Conover. In the girls’ meet, the Red Devils bested the Warriors 16-8, while the Panthers defeated the Warriors 58-8 and the Red Devils 54-16.

Individual results

Girls 200-yard medley relay

1. Hibriten A, 2:27.93 — Laci McPeak, Cassidy Lowe, Anna Reid, Jordan Schalgeter

Boys 200-yard medley relay

1. Hibriten A, 2:16.21 — Evan VanHorn, Simon Hawkins, Josh Holt, Azariah Moore

Girls 200 freestyle

1. Valeria Hernandez-Pena, Newton-Conover — 2:08.73

2. Laci McPeak, Hibriten — 2:53.84

3. Charlotte Gardner, Hibriten — 3:18.48

Boys 200 freestyle

1. Jack Hillis, Hibriten — 2:17.96

2. Garrett Goudas, Hibriten — 2:50.75

Girls 200 individual medley

1. Chloe Hedrick, Newton-Conover — 2:31.22

1. Cassidy Lowe, Hibriten — 2:37.92

Girls 50 freestyle

1. Zoie Miller, West Caldwell — 27.75

2. Jordan Schlageter, Hibriten — 31.74

3. Emily Hussong, Hibriten — 35.16

4. Cady Ferguson, Hibriten — 42.92

5. Hayden Hatfield, Hibriten — 45.19

Boys 50 freestyle

1. Griffin Bryson, Hibriten — 27.06

2. Christian Hernandez, West Caldwell — 30.01

3. Gabe Crawford, West Caldwell — 30.32

4. Azariah Moore, Hibriten — 31.05

5. Aiden Crooke, West Caldwell — 31.47

6. Lane Swanson, West Caldwell — 32.74

7. Jack Swanson, West Caldwell — 33.24

8. Reuben Harmon, Hibriten — 36.90

9. Ridge Hedrick, Hibriten — 37.03

Girls 100 butterfly

1. Zoie Miller, West Caldwell — 1:14.78

2. Anna Reid, Hibriten — 1:33.81

Girls 100 freestyle

1. Valeria Hernandez-Pena, Newton-Conover — 59.15

2. Charlotte Gardner, Hibriten — 1:27.45

3. Madyson Vos, Hibriten — 1:39.13

Boys 100 freestyle

1. JT Goudas, Hibriten — 1:07.01

2. Evan VanHorn, Hibriten — 1:07.62

Girls 500 freestyle

1. Anna Reid, Hibriten — 7:13.28

2. Jordan Schlageter, Hibriten — 7:43.18

Boys 500 freestyle

1. Jack Hillis, Hibriten — 6:31.85

Girls 200 freestyle relay

1. Hibriten A, 2:37.86 — Cady Ferguson, Emily Hussong, Madyson Vos, Charlotte Gardner

Boys 200 freestyle relay

1. Hibriten A, 1:58.47 — Griffin Bryson, Azariah Moore, Evan VanHorn, Jack Hillis

Girls 100 backstroke

1. Chloe Hedrick, Newton-Conover — 1:07.75

2. Laci McPeak, Hibriten — 1:28.94

Boys 100 backstroke

1. Evan VanHorn, Hibriten — 1:20.20

2. Aiden Crooke, West Caldwell — 1:36.87

3. Garrett Goudas, Hibriten — 1:42.25

Girls 100 breaststroke

1. Cassidy Lowe, Hibriten — 1:24.92

Boys 100 breaststroke

1. Simon Hawkins, Hibriten — 1:29.76

2. Gabe Crawford, West Caldwell — 1:46.28